Jump to Page Content Jump to Navigation Links

Eucharistic Adoration in the State of Pennsylvania

Learn what it takes to become a PEA parish and pray to the Holy Spirit to guide your parish to become one. Use the Real Presence Eucharistic Education and Adoration Association PEA Manual as a guide to put a PEA chapel in your parish.

Due to the possibility that a site has been closed or merged with another parish, please confirm that the information for a particular Eucharistic Adoration site is still valid by contacting the parish directly, either by phone or by checking online via searching the web.

Take this Directory with you wherever you go. Download this list to your Palm computer for your convenience and personal use.



Cities:  A - F

A - F     G - M     N - Q     R - Z


Abington, PA 215-886-3456 Map
Our Lady Help of Christians
1500 Marian Rd
Abington, PA 19001
Mon 8:30am - 7:30pm

Albion, PA 814-756-3623 Map
St. Lawrence
180 E State St
Albion, PA 16401
1st Fri 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Aliquippa, PA 724-378-8561 Map
St. Titus
952 Franklin Ave
Aliquippa, PA 15001-3399
Fri 11:30am - 2pm

Allentown, PA 610-433-6102 Map
St. Francis of Assisi
801 N 11th St
Allentown, PA 18102
Sun - Sat 5am - 10pm

Altoona, PA 814-942-8501 Map
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
806 11th St
Altoona, PA 16602
Tue 7:30am - 2:30pm (Sept - May)

Altoona, PA 814-942-2416 Map
St. Mary Immaculate Conception
1405 5th Ave
Altoona, PA 16602
1st Fri 8:30am - 4:30pm (Jun - Aug)
1st Fri 9:30am - 4:30pm (Sept - May)

Altoona, PA 814-944-8509 Map
St. Rose of Lima
5514 Roselawn Ave
Altoona, PA 16602
Thu 8:30am - 11am

Ambler, PA 215-646-4742 Map
St. Anthony of Padua
259 Forrest Ave
Ambler, PA 19002-5999
Mon 8am - 7:30pm

Ambridge, PA 724-266-6565 Map
Good Samaritan / Holy Trinity
725 Glenwood Ave
Ambridge, PA 15003
Fri Noon - 7pm

Anita, PA 814-938-9687 Map
St. Joseph
Main St
Anita, PA 15711
Fri 7pm - 10pm
(3 parishes rotate same day
and time - call ahead)

Annville, PA 717-867-1525 Map
St. Paul the Apostle
125 S Spruce St
Annville, PA 17003-1900
1st Fri 10am - 6:30pm

Archbald, PA 570-876-1701 Map
St. Thomas Aquinas
411 Church St
Archbald, PA 18403
Thu 7:15pm - 8:15pm

Ardsley, PA 215-887-1838 Map
Queen of Peace
820 N Hills Ave
Ardsley, PA 19038
Tue 8:45am - 7pm

Ashley, PA 570-825-6669 Map
St. Leo
33 Manhattan St
Ashley, PA 18706
1st Fri 8:30am - 5pm

Aston, PA 610-497-3340 Map
St. Joseph
256 Concord Rd
Aston, PA 19014-1905
Tue 9:30am - 5pm (Sept - May)

Avoca, PA 570-457-3412 Map
St. Mary
715 Hawthorne St
Avoca, PA 18641-1153
1st Fri 8:30am - 6:30pm

Baden, PA 724-869-2280 Map
St. John the Baptist
375 Linmore Ave
Baden, PA 15005-0171
1st Mon 8:30am - 4pm

Bala Cynwyd, PA 610-664-0207 Map
St. Matthias
128 Bryn Mawr Ave
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Wed 8am - 4pm (Sept - May)

Bally, PA 610-845-2460 Map
Most Blessed Sacrament
610 Pine St
Bally, PA 19503
1st Fri 7am - 1pm

Bangor, PA 610-588-2183 Map
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
560 N 6th St
Bangor, PA 18013
1st Fri 7:30am - 8am

Bastress, PA 570-745-3301 Map
Immaculate Conception
5973 Jacks Hollow Rd
Bastress, PA 17702
Sun 7pm - Mon 7pm

Beaver, PA 724-775-4111 Map
SS. Peter and Paul
200 Third St
Beaver, PA 15009
Sun 4pm - 5pm
Fri Noon - 5pm

Beaver Falls, PA 724-846-4585 Map
Divine Mercy
605 Tenth St
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Perpetual

Bellefonte, PA 814-355-3134 Map
St. John the Evangelist
134 E Bishop St
Bellefonte, PA 16823
1st and 3rd Mon
8:30am - 7pm

Bellevue, PA 412-766-6660 Map
Assumption of the
Blessed Virgin Mary
45 N Sprague Ave
Bellevue, PA 15202
1st Tue 11:30am - 11pm

Bensalem, PA 215-639-4254 Map
Our Lady of Fatima
Fatima Acres
2933 Street Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
Perpetual (except for Masses)

Bensalem, PA 215-638-3625 Map
St. Charles Borromeo
1731 Hulmeville Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
Tue 8am - 6:30pm

Bensalem, PA 215-245-6122 Map
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
1200 Park Ave E
Bensalem, PA 19020-4652
Mon - Fri 7am - 8am
Sat 7:30am - 8:30am

Bensalem, PA 215-244-9900 Map
St. Katharine Drexel Shrine
1663 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA 19020
Sun 9:30am - 1pm
Mon - Fri 7:30am - 1pm
Sat 9:30am - 1pm
(Call ahead)

Berwyn, PA 610-644-0110 Map
St. Monica
635 First Ave
Berwyn, PA 19312
Mon 9am - 7pm

Bethel Park, PA 412-833-0661 Map
St. Germaine
7003 Baptist Rd
Bethel Park, PA 15102
1st Fri 7Pm - 10pm

Bethel Park, PA 412-835-4415 Map
St. Valentine
2710 Ohio St
Bethel Park, PA 15102
Monthly - 2nd Thu 9am - 9pm

Bethlehem, PA 610-866-1121 Map
Holy Infancy
312 E 4th St
Bethlehem, PA 18015
1st Fri 7am - 7pm

Bethlehem, PA 610-865-5042 Map
Sacred Heart
1817 1st St
Bethlehem, PA 18020
1st Mon 8am - 8pm (Sept - June)

Bethlehem, PA 610-867-5039 Map
St. Anne
450 E Washington Ave
Bethlehem, PA 18017
1st Fri 9:30am - 4:45pm

Bethlehem, PA 610-866-4102 Map
St. Joseph
416 E 5th St
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Thu 9am - 3pm

Bethlehem, PA 610-866-5582 Map
SS. Simon and Jude
730 W Broad St
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Last Wed 8:30am - 7pm

Bloomsburg, PA 570-784-0801 Map
St. Columba
329 Iron St
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
1st Fri 1pm - 4:30pm

Boyertown, PA 610-367-2371 Map
St. Columbkill
200 Indian Spring Rd
Boyertown, PA 19512
1st Mon 9:30am - 7:30pm

Bridgeport, PA 610-272-3479 Map
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
502 Ford St
Bridgeport, PA 19405
Fri 7:30am - 5:30pm

Bridgeport, PA 610-272-4088 Map
St. Augustine
464 Ford St
Bridgeport, PA 19405
Wed 8am - 6pm

Bristol, PA 215-788-2128 Map
St. Ann
357 Dorrance St
Bristol, PA 19007
1st Thu 1pm - 5pm

Bristol, PA 215-788-2319 Map
St. Mark
1025 Radcliffe St
Bristol, PA 19007
Mon - Fri 10am - 8am (Convent)

Brockway, PA 814-268-3655 Map
St. Tobias
1100 Hewett St
Brockway, PA 15824-1809
1st Wed 7pm - 8pm
1st Fri 4pm - 5:15pm

Brookhaven, PA 610-872-6192 Map
Our Lady of Charity
231 Upland Rd
Brookhaven, PA 19015
Tue 8:30am - 8pm

Broomall, PA 610-353-4880 Map
St. Pius X
220 Lawrence Rd
Broomall, PA 19008
Mon 8:30am - 9pm

Bryn Mawr, PA 610-525-3100 Map
St. John Neumann
380 Highland Ln
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
Thu 8:30am - 9pm

Butler, PA 724-282-4107 Map
St. Michael the Archangel
432 Center Ave
Butler, PA 16001
Mon 8:30am - Sat Noon

Canton, PA 570-673-5253 Map
St. Michael
24 N Washington St
Canton, PA 17724
1st Fri 8:30am - Noon

Carbondale, PA 570-282-2991 Map
St. Rose of Lima
6 N Church St
Carbondale, PA 18407
Sun Noon - 9pm
Mon - Sat 9am - 9pm

Carlisle, PA 717-243-4411 Map
St. Patrick
140 E Pomfret St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Perpetual

Carmichaels, PA 724-966-7270 Map
St. Hugh
408 Route 88
Carmichaels, PA 15320
Thu 6:30pm - 7:30pm
1st Fri Noon - 6pm
(Adoration is not held on Thursday
when First Friday falls the same week)

Carrolltown, PA 814-344-6548 Map
St. Benedict
108 S Main St
Carrolltown, PA 15722
Tue 10:30am - 11:30am

Center City, PA 215-563-4145 Map
St. John the Evangelist
21 S 13th St
Center City, PA 19107
Mon - Sat 9am - 5pm

Chadds Ford, PA 610-459-2502 Map
St. Cornelius
110 Ridge Rd
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
Fri 9:30am - 7pm

Chalfont, PA 215-822-0179 Map
St. Jude
321 W Butler Ave
Chalfont, PA 18914-2329
Thu 9:30am - 8pm

Chambersburg, PA 717-264-6317 Map
Corpus Christi
320 Philadelphia Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Perpetual

Cheltenham, PA 215-379-1364 Map
Presentation of the
Blessed Virgin Mary
100 Old Soldiers Rd
Cheltenham, PA 19012-2184
Mon - Fri 7am - 11pm
Sat 8:30am - 5pm

Chester, PA 610-872-3731 Map
St. Katharine Drexel
1920 Providence Ave
Chester, PA 19013
Mon 8:30am - 7:30pm

Chester Springs, PA 610-321-2513 Map
St. Elizabeth
100 Fellowship Rd
Chester Springs, PA 19480
Mon 8am - 8:30pm

Clarks Green, PA 570-587-4808 Map
St. Gregory
330 N Abington Rd
Clarks Green, PA 18411
Wed 7:30am - 7pm (Convent)

Clarks Summit, PA 570-586-1741 Map
Our Lady of the Snows
301 S State St
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
2nd Sun 6pm - 9pm

Clifton Heights, PA 610-623-0409 Map
Sacred Heart
316 E Broadway Ave
Clifton Heights, PA 19018
1st Fri 8am - Noon

Coatesville, PA 610-384-1415 Map
Our Lady of the Rosary
80 S 17th Ave
Coatesville, PA 19320
Last Mon of Month
8:30am - 8:30pm

Coatesville, PA 610-384-0360 Map
St. Joseph
404 Charles St
Coatesville, PA 19320
1st Fri 8:15am - 9am
1st Sat 8:15am - 9am
Alternates with St. Stanislaus Kostka

Coatesville, PA 610-384-1172 Map
St. Stanislaus Kostka
209 W Lincoln Hwy
Coatesville, PA 19320
1st Fri 8:15am - 9am
1st Sat 8:15am - 9am
Alternates with St. Joseph

Collegeville, PA 610-489-1647 Map
St. Eleanor
647 Locust St
Collegeville, PA 19426-2541
1st Fri 9:30am - 7pm

Collingdale, PA 610-583-4530 Map
St. Joseph
500 Woodlawn Ave
Collingdale, PA 19023
1st Fri 7pm - 8pm

Conneautville, PA 814-587-3435 Map
St. Peter
626 Washington St
Conneautville, PA 16406
1st Fri 8:30am - 5pm

Connellsville, PA 724-628-8550 Map
Immaculate Conception
148 E Crawford Ave
Connellsville, PA 15425
Wed 12:30pm - 4:30pm

Connellsville, PA 724-628-2112 Map
St. John the Evangelist
908 W Crawford Ave
Connellsville, PA 15425
Wed 8:30am - 6pm

Conshohocken, PA 610-828-0424 Map
St. Matthew
219 Fayette St
Conshohocken, PA 19428
1st Mon 8:45am - 7pm (Sept - May)

Conshohocken, PA 610-828-0101 Map
SS. Cosmas and Damian
209W 5th Ave
Conshohocken, PA 19428
2nd Mon 6:45pm - 7:45pm

Conyngham, PA 570-788-1997 Map
St. John Bosco
2 Charles Ave
Conyngham, PA 18219-0919
1st Fri 8:30am - Noon

Coraopolis, PA 412-771-5483 Map
St. Malachy
343 Forest Grove Rd
Coraopolis, PA 15108
Tue 5:30pm - 7pm
3rd Tue 7:45am - 7pm

Cornwall, PA 717-273-1574 Map
Sacred Heart of Jesus
2596 Cornwall Rd
Cornwall, PA 17016-0136
Thu 8:30am - 6pm

Coudersport, PA 814-274-8646 Map
St. Eulalia
6 Maple St
Coudersport, PA 16915-1346
Mon 6:30pm - 8pm
1st Fri 9:30am - Sat 9am

Cranberry Twp, PA 724-776-2888 Map
St. Ferdinand
2535 Rochester Rd
Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
Fri 9am - 6:30pm

Cresson, PA 814-886-2235 Map
St. Aloysius
7911 Admiral Peary Hwy
Cresson, PA 16630
Wed 8:30am - 9pm

Croydon, PA 215-788-2989 Map
St. Thomas Aquinas
601 Bristol Pike Ave
Croydon, PA 19021-5496
Sat 9am - 10am

Dallas, PA 570-675-2121 Map
Gate of Heaven
40 Machell Ave
Dallas, PA 18612
3rd Sun 1pm - 7pm

Dallastown, PA 717-246-3007 Map
St. Joseph
251 E Main St
Dallastown, PA 17313-2229
Sun 3pm - 4pm

Dalton, PA 570-563-1622 Map
Our Lady of the Abingtons
700 W Main St
Dalton, PA 18414
Sun - Sat 8am - 8pm

Danville, PA 570-275-2512 Map
St. Joseph
18 E Center St
Danville, PA 17821
1st Fri 7pm - 8pm

Danville, PA 570-275-3581 Map
Sisters of SS. Cyril and Methodius
Railroad St
Danville, PA 17821
Perpetual

Delaney, PA 814-938-9687 Map
St. Adrian
Rte 310
Delaney, PA 15733
Fri 7pm - 10pm
(3 parish places rotate -
call ahead)

Delmont, PA 724-468-4221 Map
St. John de La Salle
497 Athena Dr
Delmont, PA 15626
1st Tue 9am - 7pm

Dorrance, PA 570-868-5855 Map
Our Lady Help of Christians
RR No 1
Dorrance, PA 18660-9765
1st Fri 4pm - 7pm

Downingtown, PA 610-269-8294 Map
St. Joseph
460 Manor Ave
Downingtown, PA 19335
Perpetual

Doylestown, PA 215-345-0600 Map
National Shrine of
Our Lady of Czestochowa
654 Ferry Rd
Doylestown, PA 18901
Mon - Sat Noon - 5pm

Drexel Hill, PA 610-259-1169 Map
St. Andrew
3500 School Ln
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Tue 8:30am - 7pm

Drexel Hill, PA 610-789-7676 Map
St. Bernadette
1035 Turner Ave
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Sun 7pm - 9pm
Mon - Fri 7:30am - 5:30pm (Convent)

Drexel Hill, PA 610-623-3800 Map
St. Charles Borromeo
3422 Dennison Ave
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Mon - Fri 9am - 7:30pm

Drexel Hill, PA 610-789-7788 Map
St. Dorothy
4910 Township Line
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Sun 2pm - 5pm
Mon 1pm - 7pm

DuBois, PA 814-371-5773 Map
St. Michael the Archangel
15 Robinson St
DuBois, PA 15801
Wed 9am - Thu 8:20am

Dunbar, PA 724-277-4236 Map
St. Aloysius
459 Ranch Rd
Dunbar, PA 15431
Tue 6pm - 7pm
Thu 12:30pm - 5pm

Dunmore, PA 570-346-7429 Map
St. Casimir
114 Prospect St
Dunmore, PA 18512
Mon Wed Fri 8:30am - 8pm
Tue Thu 8am - 8pm

Dushore, PA 570-928-8865 Map
St. Basil
Churchill St
Dushore, PA 18614-0307
1st Fri 9:30am - 7pm

East Lansdowne, PA 610-623-5160 Map
St. Cyril of Alexandria
153 Penn Boulevard
East Lansdowne, PA 19050-2698
Mon - Fri 8:30am - 7pm
Sat 8:30am - 3:30pm

East Stroudsburg, PA 570-223-9144 Map
St. John
5171 Milford Rd
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
1st Fri 9:30am - Noon

East Stroudsburg, PA 570-421-2342 Map
St. Matthew
200 Brodhead Ave
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Tue Wed Thu Fri
Noon - 6:30pm

Easton, PA 610-252-7381 Map
St. Bernard
132 S 5th St
Easton, PA 18042-4418
2nd Wed 9:30am - 4pm

Easton, PA 610-253-3553 Map
St. Jane Frances
1918 Washington Blvd
Easton, PA 18042
Tue 8:45am - 7pm

Easton, PA 610-253-7188 Map
St. Mary
144 E Nesquehoning St
Easton, PA 18042
Mon 7:30am - 10pm

Ebensburg, PA 814-472-7244 Map
Holy Name
500 N Julian St
Ebensburg, PA 15931
Fri 12:30pm - 2pm
1st Fri 8pm - 11pm

Elizabethtown, PA 717-367-1255 Map
St. Peter
1840 Marshall Dr
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
4th Sat of the month
6pm - Midnight

Emporium, PA 814-486-0569 Map
St. Mark
235 E 4th St
Emporium, PA 15834-1446
1st Fri 8:40am - 6pm

Enola, PA 717-732-9642 Map
Our Lady of Lourdes
225 Salt Rd
Enola, PA 17025-2022
1st Sun 12:30am - 6pm

Erie, PA 814-454-0171 Map
Blessed Sacrament
1626 W 26th St
Erie, PA 16508
1st Fri 8:30am - Noon
1st Fri 9:30am - Noon (School Year)

Erie, PA 814-456-4254 Map
Holy Rosary
2701 East Ave
Erie, PA 16504-2917
1st Fri 8:30am - 1pm

Erie, PA 814-825-7313 Map
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
1553 E Grandview Blvd
Erie, PA 16510
4th Sun 12:30pm - 3pm

Erie, PA 814-454-2486 Map
St. Andrew
1116 W 7th St
Erie, PA 16502-1198
1st Fri 8:30am - Noon (Sept - June)
1st Fri 8:30am - 10am (July - Aug)

Erie, PA 814-453-4681 Map
St. Ann
921 East Ave
Erie, PA 16503
1st Fri 8am - Sat 9am

Erie, PA 814-825-4439 Map
St. Boniface
9367 Wattsburg Rd
Erie, PA 16509
3rd Thu 7pm - 7:45pm

Erie, PA 814-864-0622 Map
St. George
5145 Peach St
Erie, PA 16509
Fri 10am - Sat 8am

Erie, PA 814-452-2982 Map
St. Joseph
Bread of Life Chapel
147 W 24th St
Erie, PA 16502
Perpetual
except for 7am and 11:30am
Masses held Mon - Fri
in the Chapel

Erie, PA 814-899-3000 Map
St. Mark the Evangelist
695 Smithson Ave
Erie, PA 16511
1st Fri 8am - Noon

Erie, PA 814-454-8085 Map
St. Patrick
130 E 4th St
Erie, PA 16507
Fri 11am - Noon

Erie, PA 814-459-3173 Map
St. Paul
1617 Walnut St
Erie, PA 16502
1st Fri 8:30am - Noon

Erie, PA 814-453-6677 Map
St. Peter
230 W 10th St
Erie, PA 16501-1412
1st Fri 12:45pm - 4:30pm

Essington, PA 610-521-9177 Map
St. Margaret Mary Alocoque
500 Wanamaker Ave
Essington, PA 19029
Wed 8:30am - 5pm

Exeter, PA 570-654-2103 Map
St. Anthony of Padua (Italian)
28 Memorial Ave
Exeter, PA 18643-2659
Sun - Sat 11:30am - 6:30pm

Export, PA 724-327-0647 Map
St. Mary
5900 Kennedy Ave
Export, PA 15632
1st Fri Noon - 6pm

Exton, PA 610-363-6536 Map
SS. Philip and James
107 N Ship Rd
Exton, PA 19341
Mon Tue Wed Fri 9am - 7pm
Thu 9am - 8pm

Eynon, PA 570-876-2223 Map
St. Mary of Czestochowa
417 Main St
Eynon, PA 18403
Thu before 1st Fri 7pm - 8pm

Fairchance, PA 724-564-7436 Map
SS. Cyril and Methodius
50 N Morgantown St
Fairchance, PA 15436
Wed 8am - Noon

Fairfield, PA 717-642-8815 Map
Missionaires of the
Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary
St. Gaetano Errico House of Studies
350 Tract Rd
Fairfield, PA 17320
Mon 9am - Fri 9pm

Fairmont Springs, PA 570-477-5040 Map
St. Martha
Off Rte 239
Fairmont Springs, PA 18621
Tue 9am - 8pm

Fallsington, PA 215-945-4486 Map
St. Joseph the Worker
9172 New Falls Rd
Fallsington, PA 19054
Perpetual

Farrell, PA 724-346-3359 Map
Our Lady of Fatima
601 Roemer Blvd
Farrell, PA 16121
Thu 7pm - 8pm

Feasterville, PA 215-357-1221 Map
Assumption BVM
1900 Meadowbrook Rd
Feasterville, PA 19053
Tue 9am - 7pm

Flourtown, PA 215-836-2828 Map
St. Genevieve
1225 Bethlehem Pike
Flourtown, PA 19031-1902
1st Fri 8:30am - 1pm

Forest City, PA 570-785-3838 Map
St. Agnes
612 Hudson St
Forest City, PA 18421
Thu before 1st Fri 2pm - 3pm

Frackville, PA 570-874-0842 Map
St. Ann
7 S Broad Mountain Ave
Frackville, PA 17931
Sun - Sat 3:30pm - 9:30pm

Fredericktown, PA 724-377-0128 Map
St. Oliver Plunkett
21 Bank St
Fredericktown, PA 15333
2nd Thu Noon - 6:30pm

Freedom, PA 724-775-1476 Map
St. Felix
450 13th St
Freedom, PA 15042-1899
Wed 9:30am - 6:45pm

Friendsville, PA 570-553-2300 Map
St. Joseph
Quinn Rd RR #1 Box 1402
Friendsville, PA 18818
Mon 9am - Sat Noon



Cities:  A - F

A - F     G - M     N - Q     R - Z




"The light is with you for a little longer. Walk while you have the light, lest the darkness overtake you; he who walks in the darkness does not know where he goes. While you have the light, believe in the light, that you may become sons of light."   (John 12:35-36)


search tips advanced search

What's New    Site Index



Home | Directory | Eucharist | Divine Training | Testimonials | Visit Chapel | Hardon Archives

Adorers Society | PEA Manual | Essentials of Faith | Dictionary | Thesaurus | Catalog | Newsletters

Real Presence Eucharistic Education and Adoration Association
716 Liberty Lane
Lombard, IL 60148
Phone: 815-254-4420
Contact Us
Website: www.therealpresence.org

Copyright © 2000 by www.therealpresence.org
All rights reserved worldwide.
No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording or otherwise, without the prior written permission of www.therealpresence.org